NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs Online With Answers

NTS-National Testing System Pakistan is a non-governmental organization which conducts tests for admission, scholarship, internship, recruitment, promotion jobs. These test are conducted to select eligible candidate for the given post on merit basis. NTS is conducting tests about all sorts of international national current affairs and Pakistan affairs quiz. Candidates who need to prepare for the NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs then you should visit gotest.pk. Because here you will get various exams about national current issues, geography, international organizations, events, Pakistan current government and important issues.

NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs Online Test

By these questioning answering you will able to get high marks in your exam. These Current Affairs and Pak Affairs Mcqs are also beneficial for Preparation of PPSC Test, FPSC Test, SPSC Test,KPPSC Test,BPSC Test,PTS ,OTS,GTS,JTS,CTS Test Online.

NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs Online With Answers

NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs Online With Answers

NTS Current Affairs and Pak Affairs MCQs With Answers Online Solved

1. The Ex-Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif was disqualified on July 28, 2022 for
(A) disclosing his London flats
(B) not disclosing his London flats
(C) disclosing his un-withdrawn salary
(D) not disclosing his un-withdrawn salary
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
2. The total length of Karachi-Lahore Motorway is
(A) 1,000 km
(B) 1,100 km
(C) 1,200 km
(D) 1,300 km
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
3. Ex-Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif could not complete his five year constitutional tenure for the _____ time.
(A) first
(B) time
(C) third
(D) fourth
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
4. Pakistan became a full member of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on
(A) 9 May 2022
(B) 18 May 2022
(C) 9 June 2022
(D) 18 June 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
5. The GDP growth rate for the financial year 2022-17 was recorded as
(A) 4.72%
(B) 5.28%
(C) 5.77%
(D) 6.28%
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
6. Pakistan won Cricket Champions Trophy 2022 by beating India in the final. Pakistan won this trophy for the
(A) first time
(B) second time
(C) third time
(D) fourth time
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
7. The North-South gas pipeline will transport LNG from
(A) Karachi to Lahore
(B) Lahore to Karachi
(C) Gwadar to Karachi
(D) Gwadar to Sukkur
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
8. Russia will invest _____ in the construction of North-South gas pipeline.
(A) $1 billion
(B) $2 billion
(C) $3 billion
(D) $4 billion
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
9. The total length of North-South gas pipeline is
(A) 1,000 km
(B) 1,100 km
(C) 1,200 km
(D) 1,300 km
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
10. Around _____ billion m3 of gas would be transported from Karachi to Lahore per annum through North-South gas pipeline.
(A) 11.0
(B) 11.4
(C) 12.0
(D) 12.4
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
11. Governor Sindh Saeed-uz-Zaman Siddiqui who died on 11 January 2022 had also served as
(A) Chief Justice Sindh High Court
(B) Chief Justice Lahore High Court
(C) Chief Justice Islamabad High Court
(D) Chief Justice of Pakistan
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
12. The National Action Plan announced on 25 December 2022 by Prime Minister Nawaz Sharif is a _____ point counter terrorism plan.
(A) 20
(B) 22
(C) 24
(D) 26
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
13. The construction work on Karachi green line (or Karachi Metro bus service) was started on
(A) 10 February 2022
(B) 16 February 2022
(C) 20 February 2022
(D) 26 February 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
14. The estimated cost of the Karachi green line is _____ billion.
(A) Rs. 20.6
(B) Rs. 22.6
(C) Rs. 24.6
(D) Rs. 26.6
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
15. Government of Pakistan is considering to _____ corrupt persons from holding Public Office or from being a Government Servant.
(A) temporally disqualifying
(B) permanently disqualifying
(C) imprison
(D) lower ranks of
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
16. Who is Secretary Finance?
(A) Ishaq Dar
(B) Ahsan Iqbal
(C) Shahid Mahmood
(D) Dr. Waqar Masood Khan
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
17. Who won the “Most Resilient Journalist Award 2022”?
(A) Hamid Mir
(B) Syed Talat Hussain
(C) Javed Chaudhry
(D) Ansar Abbasi
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
18. The Free Press Award in the category Most Resilient Journalist is presented to a journalist who has demonstrated extraordinary strength of _____ in reporting the news.
(A) truth
(B) character, courage and perseverance
(C) reality, originality and sincerity
(D) character
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
19. In the first phase of Thar Coal Power Project ____ MW of electricity will be generated.
(A) 600
(B) 620
(C) 640
(D) 660
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
20. Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX) was formed by merging Lahore, Karachi and Islamabad stock exchanges on
(A) 11 January 2022
(B) 12 January 2022
(C) 13 January 2022
(D) 14 January 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
21. The under construction Gulpur hydropower project to generate 102 MW of electricity is located in
(A) Jhelum
(B) Kotli
(C) Mirpur
(D) Gilgit
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
22. The under construction Bhikki Power Plant to generate 1180 MW of electricity is located in
(A) Jhelum
(B) Kotli
(C) Jhang
(D) Sheikhupura
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
23. The under construction Haveli Bahadur Shah Power Plant to generate 1230 MW of electricity is located in
(A) Jhelum
(B) Kotli
(C) Jhang
(D) Sheikhupura
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
24. Moody’s on 11 June 2022 upgraded Pakistan’s foreign currency issuer and senior unsecured bond ratings from
(A) Caa1 to B3
(B) B3 to B2
(C) B2 to B1
(D) B1 to A3
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
25. Prime Minister on 10 January 2022 announced a Rs.180 billion incentive package for
(A) importers
(B) exporters
(C) traders
(D) agriculturists
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
26. Through TAPI gas pipeline Afghanistan, Pakistan and India will receive natural gas from
(A) Kazakhstan
(B) Kyrgyzstan
(C) Tajikistan
(D) Turkmenistan
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
27. The construction of TAPI gas pipeline began on 13 December 2022, and the expected completion date is
(A) December 2022
(B) December 2022
(C) December 2022
(D) December 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
28. Pakistan will receive _____ billion m3 natural gas from Turkmenistan per year.
(A) 10
(B) 12
(C) 14
(D) 16
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
29. Pakistan-Qatar deal to import LNG from Qatar to Pakistan is a government-to-government contract for _____ years.
(A) 9
(B) 10
(C) 15
(D) 20
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
30. Pakistan-Qatar LNG contract was signed on
(A) 10 January 2022
(B) 10 February 2022
(C) 10 March 2022
(D) 10 April 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
31. According to the Pakistan-Qatar LNG deal Pakistan will receive _____ million tons of LNG annually.
(A) 3.25
(B) 3.75
(C) 4.25
(D) 4.75
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
32. The first match of Pakistan Super League (PSL) T20 was played on _____ in UAE.
(A) 2 February 2022
(B) 4 February 2022
(C) 6 February 2022
(D) 8 February 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
33. The Pakistan Super League (PSL) T20-2022 was won by
(A) Islamabad
(B) Lahore
(C) Karachi
(D) Quetta
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
34. Nandipur Power Plant is located in
(A) Lahore
(B) Sahiwal
(C) Gujranwala
(D) Bahawalpur
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
35. Pakistan launched Operation Zarb-e-Azb in North Waziristan on
(A) 15 March 2022
(B) 15 April 2022
(C) 15 May 2022
(D) 15 June 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
36. The GDP growth for the financial year 2022-16 was
(A) 4.1%
(B) 4.44%
(C) 4.71%
(D) 5.0%
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
37. Sharmeen Obaid Chinoy won Oscars award 2022 for the second time for her documentary movie
(A) Saving Face
(B) Road to forgiveness
(C) In the world of strangers
(D) A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
38. The first shaheed female pilot of Pakistan Air Force is
(A) Ayesha Farooq
(B) Saba Khan
(C) Marium Mukhtiar
(D) none of these
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
39. The youngest Nobel Prize laureate, Malala Yousafzai won Nobel Peace Prize for the year
(A) 2022
(B) 2022
(C) 2022
(D) 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
40. Dr Abdus Salam won Nobel Prize for the year 1979 in the field of
(A) Physics
(B) Chemistry
(C) Mathematics
(D) Economics
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
41. The agriculture sector contributes _____ % towards national GDP.
(A) 19.82
(B) 21.82
(C) 23.82
(D) 25.82
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
42. The industrial sector contributes _____ % towards national GDP.
(A) 17.02
(B) 19.02
(C) 21.02
(D) 23.02
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
43. The agriculture sector generates _____ % employment to the total labor force.
(A) 42.3
(B) 44.3
(C) 46.3
(D) 48.3
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
44. The population growth rate in Pakistan is _____ percent.
(A) 4.89
(B) 3.89
(C) 2.89
(D) 1.89
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
45. The government of Pakistan is trying to add electricity generation of _____ MW to national grid by 2022- 18.
(A) 8,400
(B) 9,400
(C) 10,400
(D) 11,400
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
46. Pakistan conducted the first use of its military drone, “Burraq”, in Shawal Valley of North Waziristan on
(A) 7 September 2022
(B) 23 September 2022
(C) 7 October 2022
(D) 23 October 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
47. Pakistan won the Cricket T20 World Cup in
(A) 2007
(B) 2009
(C) 2011
(D) 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
48. Pakistan has won squash men’s world open for ______ times.
(A) 12
(B) 13
(C) 14
(D) 15
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
49. The Vision-2025 aims to serve _____ functions.
(A) 2
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
50. The Parliament passed a bill to convert PIA into a public limited company on
(A) 05 March 2022
(B) 11 March 2022
(C) 05 April 2022
(D) 11 April 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
51. The president of China arrived in Pakistan for a two day historic visit on
(A) 16 April 2022
(B) 18 April 2022
(C) 20 April 2022
(D) 22 April 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
52. The president of China on his visit to Pakistan signed development projects of worth __________ billions under CPEC.
(A) $40
(B) $46
(C) $52
(D) $58
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
53. The 21st amendment remained in force for a period of _____ year(s).
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) 4
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
54. The services sector contributes _____ % towards national GDP.
(A) 47.16
(B) 51.16
(C) 55.16
(D) 59.16
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
55. The proposed motorway from Gawadar to Kashghar is about __________ km.
(A) 2600
(B) 2800
(C) 3000
(D) 3200
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
56. Turkish Justice and Development Party has been in power since
(A) 2002
(B) 2003
(C) 2004
(D) 2005
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
57. Pakistan conducted its first successful test fire of Submarine Launched Cruise Missile (SLCM) Babur-3 having a range of 450 kilometers on
(A) 9 January 2022
(B) 11 January 2022
(C) 13 January 2022
(D) 15 January 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
58. The 21st amendment amended the first schedule of the constitution and the article
(A) 172
(B) 173
(C) 174
(D) 175
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
59. International Court of Arbitration sets minimum flow of __________ m3/sec into the Neelum River.
(A) 5
(B) 7
(C) 9
(D) 11
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
60. The Installed Capacity of Neelum–Jhelum Hydropower Plant is __________ MW.
(A) 948
(B) 955
(C) 962
(D) 969
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
61. Who is the current Chief Minister of Baluchistan?
(A) Dr. Abdul Malik
(B) Muhammad Khan Achakzai
(C) Sanaullah Zehri
(D) Naseer Khan Janjua
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
62. Who is the current governor of KPK?
(A) Iqbal Zafar Jhagra
(B) Muhammad Khan Achakzai
(C) Rafique Rajwana
(D) Dr. Ishrat-ul-Ebad
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
63. Who is the current governor of Baluchistan?
(A) Iqbal Zafar Jhagra
(B) Muhammad Khan Achakzai
(C) Rafique Rajwana
(D) Dr. Ishrat-ul-Ebad
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
64. What is the portfolio of Engineer Khurram Dastgir?
(A) Minister for Defence Production
(B) Minister of State for Water & Power
(C) Minister of State for Interior
(D) Minister for Commerce
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
65. What is the portfolio of Rana Tanveer Hussain?
(A) Minister for Defence Production
(B) Minister of State for Water & Power
(C) Minister of State for Interior
(D) Minister for Commerce
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
66. Who is the current chairman of NAB?
(A) Qamar Zaman Chaudhry
(B) Absar Alam
(C) Ahmed Iqbal Ashraf
(D) Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
67. Who is the current chairman of PEMRA?
(A) Qamar Zaman Chaudhry
(B) Absar Alam
(C) Ahmed Iqbal Ashraf
(D) Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
68. Who is the current president of National Bank of Pakistan?
(A) Qamar Zaman Chaudhry
(B) Absar Alam
(C) Ahmed Iqbal Ashraf
(D) Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
69. Who is the current chairman of Higher Education Commission (HEC)?
(A) Dr. Pervez Hoodbhoy
(B) Dr. Atta-ur-Rehman
(C) Ahmed Iqbal Ashraf
(D) Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
70. Who is the current Minister of State for Information Technology & Telecom?
(A) Ashtar Ausaf
(B) Engr. Amir Muqam
(C) Anusha Rahman
(D) Maiza Hameed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
71. Who is the current Attorney General of Pakistan?
(A) Ashtar Ausaf
(B) Salman Aslam Butt
(C) Munir A. Malik
(D) Justice (R) Maulvi Anwar-ul-Haq
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
72. Who is the governor State Bank of Pakistan?
(A) Ashtar Ausaf
(B) Ahmed Iqbal Ashraf
(C) Ashraf Mahmood Wathra
(D) Dr. Mukhtar Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
73. What is the current portfolio of Akram Khan Durrani?
(A) Minister of State for Board of Investment
(B) Minister of State for Interior
(C) Minister for Housing and Works
(D) Minister for States and Frontier Regions
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
74. Who is the current Special Assistant to the Prime Minister on National Affairs?
(A) Musadik Malik
(B) Tariq Fatimi
(C) Miftah Ismail
(D) Irfan Siddiqui
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
75. Who is the current Special Assistant to the Prime Minister on Foreign Affairs?
(A) Musadik Malik
(B) Tariq Fatimi
(C) Miftah Ismail
(D) Irfan Siddiqui
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
76. Who is the current Special Adviser to the Prime Minister on Foreign Affairs?
(A) Musadik Malik
(B) Tariq Fatimi
(C) Miftah Ismail
(D) Sartaj Aziz
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
77. Who is the current Special Assistant to the Prime Minister and chairman Board of Investment?
(A) Musadik Malik
(B) Tariq Fatimi
(C) Miftah Ismail
(D) Irfan Siddiqui
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
78. Who is the current Minister of State for National Health Services?
(A) Marvi Memon
(B) Saira Afzal Tarar
(C) Anusha Rahman
(D) Maiza Hameed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
79. Who is the current Minister for States and Frontier Regions?
(A) Imtiaz Ahmed Shaikh
(B) Capt. Shujaat Azim
(C) Lt. Gen. (R) Naseer Khan Janjua
(D) Lt. Gen. (R) Abdul Qadir Baloch
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
80. Who is the current National Security Advisor of Pakistan?
(A) Imtiaz Ahmed Shaikh
(B) Capt. Shujaat Azim
(C) Lt. Gen. (R) Naseer Khan Janjua
(D) Lt. Gen. (R) Abdul Qadir Baloch
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
81. Diamer-Bhasha Dam has been planned on the river
(A) Indus
(B) Jhelum
(C) Chenab
(D) Sutlej
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
82. Dasu Dam is located in
(A) Sindh
(B) Punjab
(C) Baluchistan
(D) Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
83. Salt Mine, Khewra is located in _________ district.
(A) Jhelum
(B) DG Khan
(C) DI Khan
(D) Gujrat
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
84. Which river does NOT flow from Jammu and Kashmir?
(A) Indus
(B) Jhelum
(C) Chenab
(D) Ravi
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
85. Who serves as the acting president in the absence of president?
(A) Prime Minister
(B) Speaker National Assembly
(C) Chairman Senate
(D) Foreign Minister
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
86. Standard and Poor’s (S&P) on 5 May 2022 has raised Pakistan’s credit rating outlook from
(A) negative to stable
(B) negative to stable+
(C) stable to positive
(D) stable to positive+
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
87. The national flower of Pakistan is __________?
(A) Rose
(B) Jasmine
(C) Sun flower
(D) Lily
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
88. The headquarter of Navy is located in __________?
(A) Karachi
(B) Lahore
(C) Islamabad
(D) Rawalpindi
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
89. The Head Office of Institute of Chartered Accountants of Pakistan (ICAP) is in __________?
(A) Karachi
(B) Lahore
(C) Islamabad
(D) Rawalpindi
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
90. Total number of seats in National Assembly of Pakistan are
(A) 306
(B) 326
(C) 332
(D) 342
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
91. The GSP Plus status to Pakistan has been granted till
(A) 2022
(B) 2022
(C) 2022
(D) 2022
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option B[/toggle]
92. The first session of All India Muslim League was presided over by
(A) Sir Saleemullah
(B) Nawab Waqar-ul-Mulk
(C) Sir Aga Khan
(D) Sir Adamjee Pir Bhai
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
93. The first president of All India Muslim League were
(A) Sir Saleemullah
(B) Nawab Waqar-ul-Mulk
(C) Sir Aga Khan
(D) Sir Adamjee Pir Bhai
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
94. The GSP Plus status will allow Pakistan to export products without duties to __________ European States.
(A) 25
(B) 26
(C) 27
(D) 28
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
95. The largest source of electricity generation in Pakistan is
(A) Thermal
(B) Hydal
(C) Wind
(D) Solar
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
96. Pakistan has a coastline of about __________ kilometres.
(A) 1046
(B) 1100
(C) 1146
(D) 1184
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]
97. The Jhimpir Wind Power Plant is located in __________ district.
(A) Karachi
(B) Badin
(C) Thatta
(D) Khuzdar
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
98. Pakistan’s national tree is
(A) Neem
(B) Peepul
(C) Sheesham
(D) Deodar
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option D[/toggle]
99. Dar-ul-Uloom Deoband was founded by __________ .
(A) Maulana Mehmood-ul-Hassan
(B) Maulana Hussain Ahmed Madni
(C) Maulana Muhammad Qasim Nanautawi
(D) Maulana Rasheed Ahmed
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option C[/toggle]
100. Sindh Madrasah-tul-Islam, Karachi was founded by __________ .
(A) Aga Hassan Ali Afandi
(B) Sir Aga Khan
(C) Khalifa Hameeduddin
(D) Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
[toggle title=”View Answer” state=”close”]Answer: Option A[/toggle]

You Can Learn and Gain more Knowledge through our Online Quiz and Testing system Just Search your desired Preparation subject at Gotest.
You might also like
Comments